PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Sprouts Soccer

  9:00 AM Saturday

10:30 AM Saturday

 

U5    8:45 - 10:15 AM   Field TBA Saturday  

U6  10:30 - 12:00 PM   Field TBA Saturday

 

Optional Group Training

U5         Every Tuesday  5:30 Field 7 starting     2/25/2020******

U6         Every Tuesday  5:30 Field 7 starting     2/25/2020******

U8         Every Tuesday  6:30 Field 7 starting     2/25/2020*****

U10       Every Monday   5:30 Field 7 starting     2/24/2020******

U12       Every Monday   6:30 Field 7 starting     2/24/2020******

*****Training is optional, not mandatory and is being offered in addition to regular practices 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Age

Group    Coach             Team           Location         Days              Time          Field

U8         Smith             Boomerang   Badger       Mon/Wed     5:30-7:00     7C

              Biello              Cobras 8        Badger       Mon/Wed     5:30-7:00     6B

              Dollar             Dragonflies    Badger       Tues              5:30-7:00     7A

              Beggs             Fireflies          Sixes           Thurs            5:30-7:00     B

              Heisman         Ladybugs      Etowah       Thurs            5:30-7:00

              Kuleszynski    Ninjas            Sixes           Wed             5:30-7:00      B

              Ferega            Pelicans         Badger        Tues             5:30-7:00     7C

              Johansen        Pixies             Badger        Weds           5:30-7:00     7A

              Johansen        Raptors         Badger        Wed             5:30-7:00     7A

              Parker             Ravens          Badger        Tues             5:30-7:00   West

              Franzini          Rockets         Badger        Thurs           5:30-7:00    11B

              Mills                SWAT            Sixes           Mon             5:30-7:00      C

              Arnold            Voltage          Badger        Wed            5:30-7:00    11A

Age

Group    Coach           Team           Location         Days              Time          Field

U10       Biello            Cobras 10     Badger       Mon/Wed     5:30-7:00     6B

              Rycyk            Dazzlers        Badger       Tues/Thurs    5:30-7:00     7B

              Prado            Eclipse           Badger       Mon/Wed     5:30-7:00     7B

              Franco          Hammers       Badger       Tues/Thurs    5:30-7:00     6B

              Latulippe      Hawks            Badger      Mon/Wed      5:30-7:00   West

              Smith            Lightning       Badger      Mon/Wed      5:30-7:00    7C

              Grizzle          Outlaws 10    Sixes         Tues/Thurs     5:30-7:00     A

              Kudary          Rangers          Sixes         Mon/Wed      6:00              A

              Rottenberg  Reign              Badger                      

             Burton           Torpedoes     Badger      Mon/Wed      5:30-7:00    1C

Age

Group    Coach             Team             Location         Days              Time          Field

U12       Jacobs          Black Stars    Badger         Mon/Wed        5:30-7:00     6A

              Biello            Cobras 12      Badger        Mon/Wed        5:30-7:00      6C

              Amador        Lazers             Badger        Mon/Wed        5:30-7:00      1A

              Burton          Nomads         Badger        Mon/Wed        7:00-8:30      1C

              Duncan        Outlaws 12    Sixes           Tues/Thurs       5:30-7:00        E

              Rottenberg  Rovers            Etowah       Tues/Thurs       7:00-8:30      

              ODell           Strikers           Sixes           Tues/Thurs       5:30-7:00        F

              Naliwajka    Surge              Badger        Tues/Fri            5:30-7:00       6A

              Smith           Thunder         Badger        Mon/Wed        7:00-8:30       7C

             White           Twisters         Badger        Tues/Thurs        5:30-7:00       6C

             Noriega        Vipers             Badger        Tues/Thurs        5:30-7:00     10E  

             Guzman       Wildcats        Sixes            Tues/Thurs        5:30-7:00       C

Age

Group    Coach             Team             Location         Days              Time          Field

U14      Grier             Avalanche       Badger       Tues/Thurs      5:30-7:00       1B

              Biello           Cobras 14       Badger       Mon/Wed       7:00-8:30       6C

              Paliotta        Defenders      Badger       Tues/Thurs      5:30-7:00      10A

              Radatz         Gazelles          Etowah      Tues/Thurs      5:30-7:00     

              Longstaff     Hot Spurs      Sixes          Tues/Thurs       5:30-7:00       D

              Amador        Inferno           Badger       Tues/Thurs       5:30-7:00      1A

              Jorquera       Stars              Badger       Tues/Thurs        5:30-7:00      1D

             Vaughn         United 14      Badger       Mon/Wed        5:30-7:00      1D

             Phillips          Wolfpack       Badger       Tues/Thurs        5:30-7:00     1C

 
Age
Group    Coach             Team             Location         Days              Time          Field

U16      Gonzalez        Crushers         Badger       Tues/Thurs        7:00-8:30     1B
              Amador          Cyclones         Badger       Tues/Thurs        7:00-8:30    1A
              Lizza               Dynamo          Badger       Tues/Thurs        7:00-8:30    1C

 

Age

Group    Coach             Team             Location         Days              Time          Field

U19       Chan             Pumas            Badger       Mon/Wed      7:00-8:30     1A

              Jorquera        Revolution     Badger      Tues/Thurs      7:00-8:30     1D

              Risco             Tigers             Etowah      Tues/Thurs      5:30-7:00     1D

Rain out Policy

Games and Practices will be held, as long as conditions are safe and do not violate our rules or park guidelines.  As a standard, we will do our best to alert the entire club via email, texts, and field status with as much notice as possible on Practice Nights and Game Days should practices or games be cancelled.  However please keep in mind that certain Park closures and practice/game cancellations are determined by the City as well as the Badger Creek Complex Manager and they have the liberty to cancel depending on current field conditions or impending weather.

 

In the event games are cancelled games will be made up during the season as time and field space allow.  It is up to the home team coach to get with the opposing coach to find a date that works for both teams. If no dates work for the opposing coach then it will be a forfeit against the opposing coach/team

There are no refunds or credits for cancellations due to weather 

 

Remember if you are a U10 team and older and need to reschedule or cancel a game contact the Monday before the weekend game to avoid having a forfeit against your team